Resumé

Download Resume in PDF format

Equity Membership Candidate

nathanjamespease@gmail.com
312 617-6421

Height: 5′ 5″
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Brown
Weight: 170
Voice: Tenor

REGIONAL THEATRE

Production Role Theatre Director
The Hound of the Baskervilles Dr. Watson Idle Muse Theatre Company Evan Jackson
*Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure Dr. Watson Idle Muse Theatre Company Evan Jackson
Richard III Richard III Flint City Theatre Dan Gerics
All Childish Things Dave Bullanski Hubris Productions Dennis Frymire
*The Lion in Winter Geoffrey Idle Muse Theatre Company Evan Jackson
Lonesome Hollow Tuck Idle Muse Theatre Company Lenny Wahlberg
The Comedy of Errors Dromio of Syracuse BoarsHead Theatre Geoffrey Sherman
The Comedy of Errors Dromio of Ephesus First Folio Theatre Alison Vesely
The Merry Wives of Windsor Fenton Michigan Shakespeare Festival Malcolm Tulip
Much Ado About Nothing Conrade Michigan Shakespeare Festival John Neville-Andrews
**The Hobbit Bilbo Baggins Flint Youth Theatre Walter Hill
**Frankenstein Victor Frankenstein Flint Youth Theatre Walter Hill
Blue/Orange Bruce Flint City Theatre Dan Gerics
Othello Roderigo Flint City Theatre Dan Gerics
The House of Yes Anthony Flint City Theatre Dan Gerics
Eurydice Nasty/Interesting Man, Lord of Underworld Filiment Theatre Ensemble Julie Ritchey
The Rogue Aviator Mayor Willoughby, Mugsy, Sack O’Potatoes Otherworld Theatre Tiffany Keane Schaefer
Midsummer-Night’s Dream Demetrius Stage Center Theatre Anna Antaramian
Arms and the Man Sergius Stage Center Theatre Anna Antaramian
The Imaginary Invalid Dr Thomas, Dr Purgon Buckham Alley Theatre Scott Mackenzie
Betrayal Waiter (Robert u.s.) Oak Park Festival Theatre Kevin Christopher Fox
Sex Rocky Prologue Theatre Margo Gray
**The Diary of Anne Frank Mr. Dussel Flint Youth Theatre William P. Ward
**A Christmas Carol Jacob Marley Flint Youth Theatre William P. Ward
Bent Rudy Flint City Theatre Lisa Kander
*That Was Then Julian u.s. Irish Theatre of Chicago Carolyn Klein

*Jeff Awards Committee Recommended

**Professional Resident Artist & Instructor, Flint Youth Theatre 2006-2008

TRAINING

B.A. Theatre, University of Michigan-Flint
Acting : John Seibert, Tom Mahard, Carolyn Gillespie
Voice/Movement : John Bell
Stage Combat : William Irwin Jr., Dan Gerics

SPECIAL SKILLS

Dialects (Standard British, Irish, Cockney, French, Southern-New Orleans, Kentucky, & Texas),
Stage Combat (Unarmed, Rapier, Dagger, Broad Sword, Quarter Staff), Improvisation, Circus Stilts, Heelys,
Play Writing (Winner ACTF Region III Ten-Minute Play Competition 2002)

Ensemble Member: Idle Muse Theatre Company